GARDEN CITY JUNIOR NETBALL LEAGUE -

VENUE DETAILS:  matches from September to April are played on the netball courts at Stanborough School, Lemsford Lane, Welwyn Garden City AL8 6YR .  Always arrive 20 minutes before the match start time.

Fixture times and dates for September 2018 to March 2019 are below.  The Y5 & 6 fixtures are dependent on the results from the tournament on 16th September.

September 16

Y5&6 DIVISION PLACEMENT TOURNAMENT 9AM-12PM

September 30

9.00am   NNC 6 REDS v  Tring court 6

9.00am   NNC 8B v Watford court 3

11.00am NNC 9B v Tring court 9

12.00pm NNC 7B v Tring court 9

1.00pm   NNC 7A v Storm court 9

October 14

9.00am   NNC 8A v Turnford Tiddlywinks court 4

10.00am NNC 8B v Wodson Park 3 court 2

10.00am NNC 5 v Tring Black court 5

11.00am NNC 7A v Watford court 4

12.00pm NNC 7B v Uplaysports Harpenden 2 court 9

1.00pm   NNC 9A v Wodson Park Sky court 3

1.00pm   NNC 9B v Harpenden court 6

November 4

9.00am   NNC 7B v Uplaysports Rickmansworth 2 court 9

10.00am NNC 5 v AFN Pinks court 8

10.00am NNC 7A v Wodson Park Sky court 5

11.00am NNC 8A v AFN Pinks court 4

11.00am NNC 8B v Harpenden court 6

12.00pm NNC 9A v SAS court 6

1.00pm   NNC 6 REDS v Harpenden court 7

1.00pm   NNC 6 YELLOWS v Watford court 9

November 18

9.00am   NNC 9B v Kardale court 8

10.00am NNC 7B v Wodson Park court 9

11.00am NNC 7A v Harpenden court 4

12.00pm NNC 6 YELLOWS v Uplay court 9

1.00pm   NNC 8A v Wodson Park Sky court 3

1.00pm   NNC 8B v JNA court 8

December 2

10.00am NNC 7A v Hatfield Whites court 3

10.00am NNC 7B v AFN Blacks court 7

12.00pm NNC 9A v Tring court 4

1.00pm   NNC 8A v AFN Pink court 1

December 9th

9.00am   NNC 9A v AFN Blacks court 5

9.00am   NNC 9B v Uplaysports Harpenden court 8

10.00am NNC 6 YELLOWS v Harpenden Blacks court 6

11.00am NNC 8A v Harpenden court 3

12.00pm NNC 7A v JNA court 7

12.00pm NNC8B v Uplay Harpenden court 8

1.00pm NNC 5 v Wodson Park Sky court 6

 2019

January 13

9.00am   NNC 7A v Kardale court 8

10.00am NNC 7B v Hatfield Blacks court 7

11.00am NNC 8A v  Hornets Orange court 7

11.00am NNC 8B v Tring court 9

12.00pm NNC 9B v Priory court 3

12.00pm NNC Y5 v HOrnets Navy court 9

1.00pm   NNC 6 REDS v Tring court 8

January 27

9.00am   NNC 8B v Uplaysports Rickmansworth court 5

9.00am   NNC Y5 v Kardale court 9

10.00am NNC 6 YELLOWS v Uplay court 9

11.00am NNC 7B v JNA court 9

1.00pm   NNC 9A v Harpenden court 3

1.00pm   NNC 9B v SAS court 8

February 10

9.00am   NNC 9A v Hatfield Black court 7

10.00am NNC 6 REDS v Priory court 8

11.00am NNC 7B v Kardale court 9

12.00pm NNC 7A v SAS court 9

1.00pm   NNC Y5 v Harpenden Red court 5

February 24

10.00am NNC 9B v Storm court 8

11.00am NNC 9A v Hatfield Silvers court 1

11.00am  NNC 6 REDS v Hatfield court 6

11.00am  NNC 6 YELLOWS v SAS court 9

12.00pm NNC 7A v Uplaysports Rickmansworth court 5

March 3

9.00am   NNC 7A v Uplaysports Harpenden 1 court 5

10.00am NNC 8B v Kardale court 2

10.00am NNC 7B v Storm court 9

11.00am NNC 8A v Dacorum court 2

12.00pm NNC 6 REDS v AFN Whites court 5

12.00pm NNC 6 YELLOWS v Kardale court 9

1.00pm   NNC 9A v Kardale court 4

1.00pm   NNC 9B v Watford court 6

March 10

9.00am   NNC 6REDS v Wodson Park court 7

10.00am NNC 6YELLOWS v Hatfield Blacks court 2

10.00am NNC Y5 Play offs

11.00am NNC 8A v Hatfield Whites court 4

11.00am NNC 8B v Storm court 9

12.00pm NNC 7B v Harpenden court 6

March 17 - Position Play offs