VERULAMIUM ST ALBANS JUNIOR NETBALL LEAGUE -

VENUE DETAILS:  matches from September to April are played at the netball courts in the Verulamium Park in St Albans.  The Roman Museum is right next to the courts and has parking.  It is off St Michaels Street postcode AL3 4SW.  Always arrive 15minutes before the match start time.

Below are the fixtures dates for September 2016 - March 2017 for Y6,7,8&9.    The teams play as NNC and there are 2 pools for each year groupin the league.

Y6A is in the A pool, Y6B is in the B pool.

Y7A is in the A pool, Y7 B & C are in the B pool.

Y8A & B are in the A pool, Y8C is in the B pool.

Y9 A & B are in the A pool.


JANUARY 15

Y6A v Abbey Flyers 12.45pm court 2

Y6B v Abbey Flyers 12.00pm court 4

Y7A v SAS 11.15am court 2

Y7B v Hatfield Silver 10.30am court 3

Y7C v Stevenage C 10.30am court 4

Y8A no match

Y8B no match

Y8C no match

Y9A v Hatfield Purple 9.45am court 4

Y9B v SAS 9.45am court 1

JANUARY 29

Y6A v Hatfield Black 12.45pm court 1

Y6B no match

Y7A v Hatfield Black 12.00pm court 4

Y7B no match

Y7C v Dacorum 11.15am court 1

Y8A v Dacorum 10.30am court 4

Y8B v SAS 10.30am court 2

Y8C v SAS 9.45am court 2

Y9A no match

Y9B no match

FEBRUARY 5TH

Y6A no match

Y6B v SAS 12.00pm court 3

Y7A no match

Y7B v Dacorum 11.15am court 4 and Y7B v Abbey Flyers 12.45pm court 2

Y7C v Harpenden 11.15am court 3

Y8A v Stevenage 10.30am court 4

Y8B v Watford 10.30am court 3

Y8C no match

Y9A v Hatfield Whites 9.00am court 4

Y9B v Abbey Flyers 9.00am court 1

FEBRUARY 26

Y6A v Watford 12.45pm court 3

Y6B no match

Y7A v Watford 12.00pm court 4

Y7B v Watford 11.15am court 2

Y7C v Hatfield Silver 11.15am court 1

Y8A v Watford 10.30am court 4

Y8B v Abbey Flyers 10.30am court 1

Y8C v Stevenage 9.45am court 4

Y9A no match

Y9B no match

MARCH 5

Y6A v SAS 12.45pm court 3

Y6B v Kardale 12.00pm court 2

Y7A v Harpenden 11.15am court 4

Y7B v Kardale 10.30am court 1

Y7C no match

Y8A no match

Y8B no match

Y8C no match

Y9A v Stevenage 9.45am court 4

Y9B v Hatfield White 9.45am court 1

MARCH 19

Y6A no match

Y6B v Stevenage 12.45pm court 1

Y7A no match

Y7B no match

Y7C no match

Y8A v Harpenden 11.15am court 4

Y8B v Hatfield Whites 11.15am court 2

Y8C v Harpenden 9.45am court 4

Y9A v Stevenage 9.45am court 2

Y9B no match

MARCH 26

Y6A no match

Y6B no match

Y7A v Kardale 9.00am court 1

Y7B v Stevenage C 9.45am court 4

Y7C v Stevenage B 10.30am court 1

Y8A no match

Y8B no match

Y8C v Kardale 12.00pm court 2

Y9A v Watford Prem 11.15am

Y9B v Stevenage 11.15am court 1

APRIL 23

Y6A v Abbey Flyers 12.45pm court 2

Y6A v SAS 1.30pm court 2

Y6B v Abbey Flyers 12.00pm court 4

Y6B v Kardale 12.45pm court 1

Y7A v SAS 11.15am court 2

Y7A v Harpenden 12.00pm court 4

Y7B v Kardale 9.45am court 2

Y7B v Hatfield Silver 10.30am court 3

Y7C v Stevenage C 10.30am court 4

Y7C v SAS 1.30pm court 3

Y8A no match

Y8B no match

Y8C v SAS 1.30pm court 2

Y9A v Hatfield Purple 9.45am court 4

Y9B v Hatfield White 9.00am court 1

Y9B v SAS 9.45am court 1