January 12

9am Y9 NNC RED v Dacorum court 6
9am Y9 NNC YELLOW v AFNNC Black court 5
10am Y9 NNC BLUE v HHR court 7
10am NNC NEPTUNE v AFN court 1
11am Y7 NNC RED v AFNNC Blacks court 8
11am NNC MERCURY v Dacorum court 3
11am NNC SATURN v Chesham court 2
12pm Y7 NNC YELLOW v Storm court 2
12pm Y7 NNC BLUE v Wodson Park Aqua court 7
1pm Y5 NNC RED v Wodson Reds court 4
1pm Y5 NNC YELLOW v Wodson Navy court 5
1pm Y5 NNC PINK v AFNNC court 6

January 19

9am Y5 NNC RED v AFNNC court 1
9am Y5 NNC YELLOW v Wodson Reds court 4
9am Y5 NNC PINK v Harpenden Reds court 7
10am Y8 NNC RED v  ? court 5
10am Y6 NNC RED v AFNNC court 1
10am Y6 NNC YELLOW v Hatfield White court 8
11am Y7 NNC BLUE v AFNNC Whites court 3
11am Y8 NNC YELLOW v Harpenden Hawks court 1
1pm Y8 NNC BLUE v Harpenden Hawks court 9

February 2

9am Y8 NNC BLUE v AFNNC White court 6
9am NNC MERCURY v Hatfield Indigo court 4
9am NNC SATURN v Harpenden court 3
10am Y5 NNC RED v Chesham court 2
10am Y5 NNC YELLOW v AFNNC court 1
10am Y5 NNC PINK v Harpenden Black court 8
10am NNC NEPTUNE v Dacorum court 2
11am Y7 NNC RED v Dynamos Surge court 4
11am Y7 NNC YELLOW v Chesham Stags court 3
12pm Y7 NNC BLUE v Harpenden Hawks court 7
12pm Y9 NNC BLUE v Kardale Blue court 4
1pm Y9 NNC RED v Harpenden Hawks court 7
1pm Y9 NNC YELLOW v Dacorum court 6

February 9

9am Y9 NNC BLUE v Watford court 9
10am Y9 NNC RED v Hatfield Black court 8
10am NNC SATURN v Hatfield court 6
11am Y5 NNC RED v Hatfield court 5
11am Y5 NNC YELLOW v Chesham court 4
11am Y5 NNC PINK v Kardale court 8
12pm Y6 NNC RED v Dynamos court 2
1pm Y8 NNC BLUE v Uplay Harpenden Navy court 4
1pm Y6 NNC YELLOW v Kardale Blue court 8

February 23

GARDEN CITY JUNIOR NETBALL LEAGUE

 

VENUE DETAILS:  matches from September to April are played on the netball courts at Stanborough School, Lemsford Lane, Welwyn Garden City AL8 6YR .

Always arrive 20 minutes before the match start time.

March 1

9am Y6 MATCHES TBC
10am Y7 NNC YELLOW v Harpenden Hawks Red court 8
11am Y7 NNC RED v Hatfield White court 4
11am Y7 NNC BLUE v HHR court 8
11am Y8 NNC BLUE v JNA court 3
12pm Y8 NNC RED v Tring court 7
12pm NNC MERCURY v NNC SATURN court 5
12pm NNC Y5 YELLOW v Hatfield court 9
1pm Y5 NNC RED v Hornets Navy court 3
1pm Y5 NNC PINK v Wodson Yellow court 9

March 15

9am Y5 NNC RED v Hornets Orange court 5
9am Y5 NNC YELLOW v Hornets Navy court 4
9am Y5 NNC PINK v St Michaels court 9
10am Y7 NNC RED v Chesham Stags court 2
10am Y7 NNC YELLOW v AFNNC Blacks court 1
10am Y8 NNC YELLOW v HHR court 8
11am Y9 NNC BLUE v Priory court 9
12pm Y9 NNC RED v Kardale Yellow court 9
12pm Y9 NNC YELLOW v Hatfield Black court 8
1pm NNC NEPTUNE v Hatfield Purple court 3 
1pm NNC MERCURY v Priory court 9

March 29

9am Y6 NNC YELLOW v SAS court 8
9am NNC MERCURY v SAS court 4
9am NNC SATURN v Priory court 5
9am Y6 NNC RED v Hatfield court 6
10am Y7 NNC BLUE v Hornets Blue court 8
11am Y7 NNC RED v Kardale Yellows court 7
11am Y7 NNC YELLOW v Hatfield White court 6
12pm Y8 NNC RED v Uplay Ricky court 3
12pm Y8 NNC BLUE v Kardale Blues court 7
1pm Y8 NNC YELLOW v Kardale Yellow court 9

April 5

9am Y5 NNC RED v AFNNC court 1

9am Y5 NNC YELLOW v Wodson Red court 4

9am Y5 NNC PINK v Harpenden Black court 7

10am Y6 NNC RED v AFNNC court 1

10am Y6 NNC YELLOW v Hatfield White court 8

11am Y8 NNC YELLOW v Harpenden court 1

11am Y7 NNC BLUE v AFNNC court 3

1pm Y8 NNC BLUE v Harpenden court 9

1pm NNC SATURN v Wodson court 2

April 19

Matches postponed from 9th Feb

9am Y9 NNC YELLOW v Harpenden court 4

9am Y9 NNC BLUE v Watford court 9

10am Y9 NNC RED v Hatfield court 8

10am NNC NEPTUNE v Dacorum court 2

10am NNC SATURN v Hatfield court 6

11am Y5 NNC RED v Hatfield court 6

11am Y5 NNC YELLOW v Chesham court 4

11am Y5 NNC PINK v Kardale court 8

12pm Y6 NNC RED v Dynamos court 2

1pm Y6 NNC YELLOW  v Kardale court 8

1pm Y8 NNC BLUE v UPlay RIcky court 4

NAT'S NETBALL CLUB IS AFFILIATED TO ENGLAND NETBALL

CLUB NUMBER: 18656